Search

plumber · Temperance, Monroe County

Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC

★ 5.0 93 Google reviews

71of 100 pointsGrade B

Claimed on Google

Call (734) 854-2242WebsiteDirectionsSee the Temperance list

Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC is a plumber in Temperance, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 71 out of 100 (grade B), from 5.0 stars on 93 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 3 plumbers in Temperance and #325 in Michigan. Address: 3115 Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
24.8 / 26

5.0 stars on 93 reviews counts as 4.93 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
13.2 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
92
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address3115 Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
Phone(734) 854-2242
Websitebradssepticandsewer.com
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesSeptic system service
Photos on Google12
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 5 PM
Thursday8 AM to 5 PM
Friday8 AM to 5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC a good plumber?

Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC has a TownAnswer score of 71 out of 100, grade B, from 5.0 stars on 93 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 3 plumbers in Temperance.

Where is Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC?

Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC is at 3115 Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182, in Monroe County.

What are Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC?

Call (734) 854-2242 or visit bradssepticandsewer.com.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Jim Wing Plumbing CoOttawa Lake3.1 mi44
HILL PLUMBING LLCOttawa Lake3.3 mi50
S&K Plumbing Solutions LLCPetersburg3.5 mi64
Alexis Sewer & Drain CleaningTemperance3.6 mi58
Thompson Plumbing & HeatingLambertville4.7 mi31

Badge for your website

Brad's Septic & Sewer Service, LLC is in the top three in Temperance. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.