restoration company · Troy, Oakland County
BELFOR Property Restoration
★ 4.5 24 Google reviews
Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google
Call (248) 269-7979WebsiteDirectionsSee the Troy list
BELFOR Property Restoration is a restoration company in Troy, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 61 out of 100 (grade C+), from 4.5 stars on 24 Google reviews. It ranks #12 of 24 water damage restoration companies in Troy and #524 in Michigan. Address: 1849 W Maple Rd Ste 100, Troy, MI 48084.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery restoration company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 1849 W Maple Rd Ste 100, Troy, MI 48084 |
| Phone | (248) 269-7979 |
| Website | belfor.com |
| Google category | Fire damage restoration service |
| Extra categories | Water damage restoration service |
| Photos on Google | 11 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
| Michigan locations | 6 in our data |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Questions
Is BELFOR Property Restoration a good restoration company?
BELFOR Property Restoration has a TownAnswer score of 61 out of 100, grade C+, from 4.5 stars on 24 Google reviews. That ranks #12 of 24 water damage restoration companies in Troy.
Where is BELFOR Property Restoration?
BELFOR Property Restoration is at 1849 W Maple Rd Ste 100, Troy, MI 48084, in Oakland County.
What are BELFOR Property Restoration's hours?
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
How do I contact BELFOR Property Restoration?
Call (248) 269-7979 or visit belfor.com.
Nearby water damage restoration companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signal Restoration Services | Troy | 0.4 mi | 51 |
| The Contents Department | Troy | 0.5 mi | 59 |
| 911 Restoration of Metro Detroit North | Clawson | 0.6 mi | 66 |
| PuroClean of Bloomfield Hills | Troy | 0.6 mi | 72 |
| PuroClean National Response Team by PuroCleanNTL | Troy | 0.6 mi | 57 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.