roofer · Almont, Lapeer County
AZ Coatings
★ 5.0 25 Google reviews
Weekend hoursClaimed on Google
Call (248) 925-7414WebsiteDirectionsSee the Almont list
AZ Coatings is a roofer in Almont, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 69 out of 100 (grade B-), from 5.0 stars on 25 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 1 roofers in Almont and #432 in Michigan. Address: 4296 S Van Dyke Rd, Almont, MI 48003.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 4296 S Van Dyke Rd, Almont, MI 48003 |
| Phone | (248) 925-7414 |
| Website | azcoatingsllc.com |
| Google category | Roofing contractor |
| Extra categories | Insulation contractor, Waterproofing service |
| Photos on Google | 238 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
| Thursday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
| Friday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
| Saturday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
| Sunday | 7 AM to 6:30 PM |
Questions
Is AZ Coatings a good roofer?
AZ Coatings has a TownAnswer score of 69 out of 100, grade B-, from 5.0 stars on 25 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 1 roofers in Almont.
Where is AZ Coatings?
AZ Coatings is at 4296 S Van Dyke Rd, Almont, MI 48003, in Lapeer County.
What are AZ Coatings's hours?
Monday 7 AM to 6:30 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 6:30 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 6:30 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 6:30 PM; Friday 7 AM to 6:30 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 6:30 PM; Sunday 7 AM to 6:30 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact AZ Coatings?
Call (248) 925-7414 or visit azcoatingsllc.com.
Nearby roofers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & J Construction of Mid-Michigan | Imlay Township | 3.5 mi | 59 |
| MichConn Property Services | Bruce Township | 3.9 mi | 67 |
| MCO Construction Co.,LLC | Bruce Township | 3.9 mi | 47 |
| Blue Water Roofing Inc. | Addison Township | 5.7 mi | 53 |
| Right Choice Improvements | Imlay City | 7.0 mi | 54 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.