Search

roofer · Mt Clemens, Macomb County

Atlas Roofing Inc.

★ 3.7 6 Google reviews

38of 100 pointsGrade C-

Call (248) 728-6696DirectionsSee the Mt Clemens list

Atlas Roofing Inc. is a roofer in Mt Clemens, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 38 out of 100 (grade C-), from 3.7 stars on 6 Google reviews. It ranks #3 of 3 roofers in Mt Clemens and #2,101 in Michigan. Address: 196 Northbound Gratiot Ave, Mt Clemens, MI 48043.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
14.5 / 26

3.7 stars on 6 reviews counts as 4.34 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
5.6 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
4 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours No, 10+ photos No, claimed No, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
4
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
2

Details

Address196 Northbound Gratiot Ave, Mt Clemens, MI 48043
Phone(248) 728-6696
Websitenot listed
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Photos on Google1
Claimed on GoogleNo

Hours

No hours on the Google listing.

Questions

Is Atlas Roofing Inc. a good roofer?

Atlas Roofing Inc. has a TownAnswer score of 38 out of 100, grade C-, from 3.7 stars on 6 Google reviews. That ranks #3 of 3 roofers in Mt Clemens.

Where is Atlas Roofing Inc.?

Atlas Roofing Inc. is at 196 Northbound Gratiot Ave, Mt Clemens, MI 48043, in Macomb County.

How do I contact Atlas Roofing Inc.?

Call (248) 728-6696.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Marrs RoofingClinton Township0.9 mi58
NEXT EXTERIORSMt Clemens1.1 mi72
ACS ROOFING INC.Mt Clemens1.1 mi77
GC Commercial Roof SystemsHarrison Township1.2 mi64
WaterTight RoofingClinton Township1.3 mi62

Badge for your website

Atlas Roofing Inc. is in the top three in Mt Clemens. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.