Search

mold inspector · Coldwater, Branch County

Atlas Precision Home Inspections

★ 5.0 3 Google reviews

42of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (517) 227-7261DirectionsSee the Coldwater list

Atlas Precision Home Inspections is a mold inspector in Coldwater, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 42 out of 100 (grade C-), from 5.0 stars on 3 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 2 mold inspection and testing companies in Coldwater and #467 in Michigan. Address: 147 E Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery mold inspector in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
23 / 26

5.0 stars on 3 reviews counts as 4.83 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
4 / 18
Focus
5 / 14

Main Google category: Home inspector.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
10 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
3
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address147 E Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone(517) 227-7261
Websitenot listed
Google categoryHome inspector
Photos on Google3
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Atlas Precision Home Inspections a good mold inspector?

Atlas Precision Home Inspections has a TownAnswer score of 42 out of 100, grade C-, from 5.0 stars on 3 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 2 mold inspection and testing companies in Coldwater.

Where is Atlas Precision Home Inspections?

Atlas Precision Home Inspections is at 147 E Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036, in Branch County.

What are Atlas Precision Home Inspections's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Atlas Precision Home Inspections?

Call (517) 227-7261.

Nearby mold inspection and testing companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Advanced Home InspectionsColdwater2.4 mi44
Homestead Inspectors LLCColon13.6 mi55
Dream Home Inspection Service, LLC22.4 mi58

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.