Search

plumber · Birch Run, Saginaw County

American Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

★ 4.2 42 Google reviews

45of 100 pointsGrade C-

Weekend hours

Call (989) 777-9000DirectionsSee the Birch Run list

American Plumbing & Heating, Inc. is a plumber in Birch Run, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 45 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.2 stars on 42 Google reviews. It ranks #4 of 6 plumbers in Birch Run and #1,784 in Michigan. Address: 9730 Marshall Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
13.4 / 26

4.2 stars on 42 reviews counts as 4.27 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
10.9 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
7 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed No, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
30
4 stars
4
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 stars
6

Details

Address9730 Marshall Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415
Phone(989) 777-9000
Websitenot listed
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesAir conditioning contractor
Photos on Google2
Claimed on GoogleNo

Hours

Monday7 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday7 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday7 AM to 5 PM
Thursday7 AM to 5 PM
Friday7 AM to 5 PM
Saturday7 AM to 6 PM
SundayClosed

Questions

Is American Plumbing & Heating, Inc. a good plumber?

American Plumbing & Heating, Inc. has a TownAnswer score of 45 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.2 stars on 42 Google reviews. That ranks #4 of 6 plumbers in Birch Run.

Where is American Plumbing & Heating, Inc.?

American Plumbing & Heating, Inc. is at 9730 Marshall Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415, in Saginaw County.

What are American Plumbing & Heating, Inc.'s hours?

Monday 7 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 5 PM; Friday 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 6 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact American Plumbing & Heating, Inc.?

Call (989) 777-9000.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
BNE PlumbingBirch Run0.3 mi62
Affordable Septic Tank CleaningBirch Run1.6 mi39
Mr. Rooter Plumbing of FlintBirch Run3.8 mi66
Affordable Septic Tank Cleaning, LLCBirch Run4.0 mi60
Kline's Septic ServicesBirch Run6.4 mi38

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.