Search

roofer · Grand Rapids, Kent County

Allied Roofing

★ 4.6 225 Google reviews

68of 100 pointsGrade B-

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google225 reviews

Call (616) 243-7842WebsiteDirectionsSee the Grand Rapids list

Allied Roofing is a roofer in Grand Rapids, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 68 out of 100 (grade B-), from 4.6 stars on 225 Google reviews. It ranks #17 of 73 roofers in Grand Rapids and #441 in Michigan. Address: 745 Mc Kendrick St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
19.1 / 26

4.6 stars on 225 reviews counts as 4.60 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
15.7 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
193
4 stars
9
3 stars
2
2 stars
4
1 stars
17

Details

Address745 Mc Kendrick St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Phone(616) 243-7842
Websiteallied-roofing-company.com
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Photos on Google23
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday9 AM to 4 PM
Tuesday9 AM to 4 PM
Wednesday9 AM to 4 PM
Thursday9 AM to 4 PM
Friday9 AM to 4 PM
Saturday9 AM to 4 PM
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Allied Roofing a good roofer?

Allied Roofing has a TownAnswer score of 68 out of 100, grade B-, from 4.6 stars on 225 Google reviews. That ranks #17 of 73 roofers in Grand Rapids.

Where is Allied Roofing?

Allied Roofing is at 745 Mc Kendrick St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503, in Kent County.

What are Allied Roofing's hours?

Monday 9 AM to 4 PM; Tuesday 9 AM to 4 PM; Wednesday 9 AM to 4 PM; Thursday 9 AM to 4 PM; Friday 9 AM to 4 PM; Saturday 9 AM to 4 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Allied Roofing?

Call (616) 243-7842 or visit allied-roofing-company.com.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Molag & Sons Roofing & SidingWyoming0.8 mi39
Endura-RoofGrand Rapids0.8 mi54
Diekevers RoofingGrand Rapids1.0 mi50
Reyes Building & ExteriorsWyoming1.3 mi69
Big Men ConstructionGrand Rapids1.4 mi55

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.