plumber · Plainwell, Allegan County
Advanced Landworx
★ 5.0 36 Google reviews
Opens before 7 AMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google
Call (269) 207-6685WebsiteDirectionsSee the Plainwell list
Advanced Landworx is a plumber in Plainwell, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 63 out of 100 (grade C+), from 5.0 stars on 36 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 5 plumbers in Plainwell and #687 in Michigan. Address: 855 110th Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 855 110th Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 |
| Phone | (269) 207-6685 |
| Website | advancedlandworx.com |
| Google category | Excavating contractor |
| Extra categories | Contractor, Demolition contractor, Landscape designer, Landscaper, Lawn care service, Property maintenance |
| Photos on Google | 62 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 6 AM to 6 PM |
| Tuesday | 6 AM to 6 PM |
| Wednesday | 6 AM to 6 PM |
| Thursday | 6 AM to 6 PM |
| Friday | 6 AM to 6 PM |
| Saturday | 6 AM to 6 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Advanced Landworx a good plumber?
Advanced Landworx has a TownAnswer score of 63 out of 100, grade C+, from 5.0 stars on 36 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 5 plumbers in Plainwell.
Where is Advanced Landworx?
Advanced Landworx is at 855 110th Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080, in Allegan County.
What are Advanced Landworx's hours?
Monday 6 AM to 6 PM; Tuesday 6 AM to 6 PM; Wednesday 6 AM to 6 PM; Thursday 6 AM to 6 PM; Friday 6 AM to 6 PM; Saturday 6 AM to 6 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Advanced Landworx?
Call (269) 207-6685 or visit advancedlandworx.com.
Nearby plumbers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| N R Mitchell Co, Inc | Plainwell | 3.2 mi | 33 |
| Home Services at The Home Depot | Plainwell | 3.4 mi | 48 |
| A Plus Plumbing | Martin | 3.8 mi | 29 |
| Darnell Plumbing | Otsego | 4.7 mi | 37 |
| Kohlhoff Plumbing | Otsego | 5.2 mi | 38 |
Badge for your website
Advanced Landworx is in the top three in Plainwell. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.