mold remediation company · Jackson, Jackson County
Action Environment LLC
★ 4.0 4 Google reviews
Claimed on Google
Call (517) 960-1928WebsiteDirectionsSee the Jackson list
Action Environment LLC is a mold remediation company in Jackson, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 47 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.0 stars on 4 Google reviews. It ranks #10 of 10 mold remediation companies in Jackson and #612 in Michigan. Address: 129 Sagamore St, Jackson, MI 49203.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery mold remediation company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 129 Sagamore St, Jackson, MI 49203 |
| Phone | (517) 960-1928 |
| Website | actionenvironmentllc.com |
| Google category | Contractor |
| Photos on Google | 18 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Tuesday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Wednesday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Thursday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Friday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Action Environment LLC a good mold remediation company?
Action Environment LLC has a TownAnswer score of 47 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.0 stars on 4 Google reviews. That ranks #10 of 10 mold remediation companies in Jackson.
Where is Action Environment LLC?
Action Environment LLC is at 129 Sagamore St, Jackson, MI 49203, in Jackson County.
What are Action Environment LLC's hours?
Monday 8 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Action Environment LLC?
Call (517) 960-1928 or visit actionenvironmentllc.com.
Nearby mold remediation companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Source Solutions Damage Restoration & Remodeling | Jackson | 1.0 mi | 60 |
| First Call Restoration | Jackson | 2.8 mi | 56 |
| Hadaway Cleaning | Jackson | 2.8 mi | 66 |
| Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water Cleanup | Jackson | 3.1 mi | 70 |
| Mold Remediation Jackson MI Pros | Jackson | 3.2 mi | 61 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.