Search

Morley, Mecosta County, Michigan

Pilates and Fitness Studios in Morley, MI (2026)

2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Morley address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best Pilates or fitness studio in Morley, MI?

We found 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Morley address, and none has a Google rating yet, so none is scored.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Morley at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Morley mailing address. 0 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the class mat or reformer, and how many people join a class?
  2. Is there an intro offer, and what does a class pack or membership cost?
  3. What is the cancellation window and the late fee?
  4. Which certification did the instructor or trainer complete?
  5. Is there parking, and how early should you arrive?

Pilates and Fitness Studios in Morley, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every Pilates or fitness studio here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Morley address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

About Morley

624residents
$41,750median household income
31.7median age
75.8%owner-occupied homes
$122,500median home value
223households

Morley has 624 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Morley village). The median age is 31.7, and the median household income is $41,750.

75.8 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $122,500. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Morley mailing address: 32.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a Pilates or fitness studio in Morley

Mat Pilates uses a floor mat and body weight. Reformer Pilates uses a machine with a sliding carriage and springs. Ask which format a class uses, because price and class size often differ.

A small class lets the instructor correct your form. Ask how many people join a typical class.

Ask what the studio sells (an intro offer, a class pack or a membership), its cancellation window and its late-fee rule before you pay.

Instructor training varies from long certification programs to short courses. Ask which program the instructor completed.

With an injury, a pregnancy or a medical condition, speak to your doctor first. This page gives no medical advice.

Pilates and Fitness Studios near Morley

CityDistancePilates and Fitness StudiosTop score
Howard City6.8 mi south368
Lakeview9.5 mi east171
Mecosta13.9 mi northeast159
Big Rapids14.6 mi north1268
Gowen16.4 mi south1n/a
Spencer Township17.3 mi south1n/a
Newaygo18.5 mi west168
Cedar Springs19.4 mi south152

Other local pros in Morley

Roofers 1HVAC Companies 1Restaurants 3Real Estate Brokerages 3Everything in MorleyPilates and Fitness Studios in Mecosta County

Questions

How many Pilates and fitness studios are in Morley, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Morley mailing address. 0 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated Pilates or fitness studio in Morley?

No Pilates or fitness studio in Morley has a Google rating yet, so we name no leader.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which Pilates and fitness studios near Morley are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Howard City (6.8 miles), Lakeview (9.5 miles), Mecosta (13.9 miles), Big Rapids (14.6 miles).

What should I ask a Pilates or fitness studio before I hire?

Is the class mat or reformer, and how many people join a class? Is there an intro offer, and what does a class pack or membership cost? What is the cancellation window and the late fee?

Which county is Morley in?

Morley is in Mecosta County. See every Pilates or fitness studio in the county on the Mecosta County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.