Search

Marysville, St. Clair County, Michigan

Pilates and Fitness Studios in Marysville, MI (2026)

3 Pilates and fitness studios with a Marysville address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best Pilates or fitness studio in Marysville, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring Pilates or fitness studio in Marysville, MI on TownAnswer is Planet Fitness, with a score of 63 out of 100 (4.4 stars from 109 Google reviews). Next are Anytime Fitness (61) and Viking Fitness Center (53). We scored 3 Pilates and fitness studios with a Marysville address. If review count matters most, Viking Fitness Center has the most Google reviews (119).

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Marysville at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 3 Pilates and fitness studios with a Marysville mailing address. 3 list a website, 3 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

2 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 1 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed Pilates or fitness studio in Marysville is Viking Fitness Center with 119 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.1 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the class mat or reformer, and how many people join a class?
  2. Is there an intro offer, and what does a class pack or membership cost?
  3. What is the cancellation window and the late fee?
  4. Which certification did the instructor or trainer complete?
  5. Is there parking, and how early should you arrive?

Pilates and Fitness Studios in Marysville, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every Pilates or fitness studio here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Planet Fitness

★ 4.4 109 Google reviews

63scoreC+

Opens before 7 AMOpen after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google109 reviews

You will find Planet Fitness at 2305 Gratiot Blvd, Marysville, MI 48040. It sits about 0.5 miles northwest of central Marysville. Its Google category is "Fitness center", with Gym as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.4 stars count as 4.45. Planet Fitness has 47 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(810) 276-7208WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

Anytime Fitness

★ 4.1 86 Google reviews

61scoreC+

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

You will find Anytime Fitness at 3270 Gratiot Ave, Marysville, MI 48040. It sits about 1.0 miles west of central Marysville. Google files it under "Personal trainer" and also Fitness center, Nutritionist, Gym. After we adjust for review count, its 4.1 stars count as 4.20. Anytime Fitness has 77 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(810) 937-5974WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

03

Viking Fitness Center

★ 4.0 119 Google reviews

53scoreC

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google119 reviews

You will find Viking Fitness Center at 782 Huron Blvd, Marysville, MI 48040. That is 0.5 miles northwest of the Marysville city center. Its Google category is "Gym", with Fitness center, Physical fitness program as extra categories. Its 4.0 stars rest on 119 reviews, which our method reads as 4.09 after the review-count adjustment.

(810) 364-4650WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Planet Fitness63C+4.41092305 Gratiot Blvd
2Anytime Fitness61C+4.1863270 Gratiot Ave
3Viking Fitness Center53C4.0119782 Huron Blvd

About Marysville

9,925residents
$66,901median household income
45.4median age
83.9%owner-occupied homes
$208,600median home value
4,322households

Marysville has 9,925 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Marysville city). The median age is 45.4, and the median household income is $66,901.

83.9 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $208,600. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 3 Pilates and fitness studios with a Marysville mailing address: 3.0 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a Pilates or fitness studio in Marysville

Mat Pilates uses a floor mat and body weight. Reformer Pilates uses a machine with a sliding carriage and springs. Ask which format a class uses, because price and class size often differ.

A small class lets the instructor correct your form. Ask how many people join a typical class.

Ask what the studio sells (an intro offer, a class pack or a membership), its cancellation window and its late-fee rule before you pay.

Instructor training varies from long certification programs to short courses. Ask which program the instructor completed.

With an injury, a pregnancy or a medical condition, speak to your doctor first. This page gives no medical advice.

Pilates and Fitness Studios near Marysville

CityDistancePilates and Fitness StudiosTop score
Port Huron Township4.8 mi north1n/a
St Clair5.7 mi south466
Port Huron6.4 mi north1469
Fort Gratiot Township9.5 mi north145
Columbus Township10.8 mi west252
Marine City13.5 mi south265
Memphis14.6 mi west168
Richmond15.3 mi southwest470

Other local pros in Marysville

Personal Injury Attorneys 2Water Damage Restoration Companies 1Mold Remediation Companies 1Electricians 1Dentists 6Med Spas 1Photographers 2Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 2Cafés and Coffee Shops 6Restaurants 17Real Estate Brokerages 6Everything in MarysvillePilates and Fitness Studios in St. Clair County

Questions

How many Pilates and fitness studios are in Marysville, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 3 Pilates and fitness studios with a Marysville mailing address. 3 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated Pilates or fitness studio in Marysville?

Planet Fitness has the highest TownAnswer score in Marysville: 63 out of 100, from 4.4 stars and 109 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which Pilates and fitness studios near Marysville are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Port Huron Township (4.8 miles), St Clair (5.7 miles), Port Huron (6.4 miles), Fort Gratiot Township (9.5 miles).

What should I ask a Pilates or fitness studio before I hire?

Is the class mat or reformer, and how many people join a class? Is there an intro offer, and what does a class pack or membership cost? What is the cancellation window and the late fee?

Which county is Marysville in?

Marysville is in St. Clair County. See every Pilates or fitness studio in the county on the St. Clair County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.