Search

Lake City, Missaukee County, Michigan

Pilates and Fitness Studios in Lake City, MI (2026)

2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Lake City address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best Pilates or fitness studio in Lake City, MI?

We found 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Lake City address, and none has a Google rating yet, so none is scored.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Lake City at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Lake City mailing address. 0 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the class mat or reformer, and how many people join a class?
  2. Is there an intro offer, and what does a class pack or membership cost?
  3. What is the cancellation window and the late fee?
  4. Which certification did the instructor or trainer complete?
  5. Is there parking, and how early should you arrive?

Pilates and Fitness Studios in Lake City, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every Pilates or fitness studio here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Lake City address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

02

Two Raven Fitness

No Google rating yet

n/anot scored

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Two Raven Fitness serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Lake City. Its Google category is "Personal trainer", with Service establishment as extra categories.

(231) 499-0157MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

About Lake City

705residents
$74,583median household income
47.5median age
84.6%owner-occupied homes
$170,300median home value
272households

Lake City has 705 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Lake City city). The median age is 47.5, and the median household income is $74,583.

84.6 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $170,300. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Lake City mailing address: 28.4 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a Pilates or fitness studio in Lake City

Mat Pilates uses a floor mat and body weight. Reformer Pilates uses a machine with a sliding carriage and springs. Ask which format a class uses, because price and class size often differ.

A small class lets the instructor correct your form. Ask how many people join a typical class.

Ask what the studio sells (an intro offer, a class pack or a membership), its cancellation window and its late-fee rule before you pay.

Instructor training varies from long certification programs to short courses. Ask which program the instructor completed.

With an injury, a pregnancy or a medical condition, speak to your doctor first. This page gives no medical advice.

Pilates and Fitness Studios near Lake City

CityDistancePilates and Fitness StudiosTop score
Manton11.0 mi northwest1n/a
Cadillac12.4 mi southwest968
Fife Lake18.3 mi north153
Tustin20.1 mi southwest161
Houghton Lake22.8 mi east163
Kingsley23.7 mi northwest154
Mesick25.7 mi west164
Prudenville26.9 mi east269

Other local pros in Lake City

Personal Injury Attorneys 1Plumbers 3Roofers 2HVAC Companies 1Electricians 3Dentists 2Photographers 2Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 4Cafés and Coffee Shops 6Restaurants 15Real Estate Brokerages 6Everything in Lake CityPilates and Fitness Studios in Missaukee County

Questions

How many Pilates and fitness studios are in Lake City, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 Pilates and fitness studios with a Lake City mailing address. 0 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated Pilates or fitness studio in Lake City?

No Pilates or fitness studio in Lake City has a Google rating yet, so we name no leader.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which Pilates and fitness studios near Lake City are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Manton (11.0 miles), Cadillac (12.4 miles), Fife Lake (18.3 miles), Tustin (20.1 miles).

What should I ask a Pilates or fitness studio before I hire?

Is the class mat or reformer, and how many people join a class? Is there an intro offer, and what does a class pack or membership cost? What is the cancellation window and the late fee?

Which county is Lake City in?

Lake City is in Missaukee County. See every Pilates or fitness studio in the county on the Missaukee County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.