Search

Summerfield Township, Monroe County, Michigan

Photographers in Summerfield Township, MI (2026)

2 photographers with a Summerfield Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Summerfield Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Summerfield Township, MI on TownAnswer is Young Reflections Photography, with a score of 60 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 7 Google reviews). Next are Sarah Duval Photography (56). We scored 2 photographers with a Summerfield Township address. If review count matters most, Sarah Duval Photography has the most Google reviews (9).

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Summerfield Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 photographers with a Summerfield Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Summerfield Township is Sarah Duval Photography with 9 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Summerfield Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Young Reflections Photography

★ 5.0 7 Google reviews

60scoreC+

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Young Reflections Photography is a service-area business. Google does not show its street address, and its map pin sits in Summerfield Township. It sits about 4.1 miles northwest of central Summerfield Township. Its Google category is "Photographer", with Service establishment as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.91.

(419) 508-0548WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

Sarah Duval Photography

★ 5.0 9 Google reviews

56scoreC

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Sarah Duval Photography is a service-area business. Google does not show its street address, and its map pin sits in Summerfield Township. That is 2.8 miles northwest of the Summerfield Township city center. Google files it under "Photographer" and also Service establishment. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.91.

(419) 388-7328MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Young Reflections Photography60C+5.07service area
2Sarah Duval Photography56C5.09service area

About Summerfield Township

3,188residents
$92,788median household income
41.2median age
89.8%owner-occupied homes
$284,700median home value
1,084households

Summerfield Township has 3,188 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Summerfield township). The median age is 41.2, and the median household income is $92,788.

89.8 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $284,700. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 photographers with a Summerfield Township mailing address: 6.3 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Summerfield Township

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Summerfield Township

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Whiteford Township6.8 mi south269
Dundee7.0 mi north365
Ida8.0 mi east368
Blissfield8.2 mi west1n/a
Ridgeway Township9.5 mi northwest154
Lambertville9.8 mi southeast869
Temperance10.1 mi southeast263
Milan Township11.5 mi north2n/a

Other local pros in Summerfield Township

Everything in Summerfield TownshipPhotographers in Monroe County

Questions

How many photographers are in Summerfield Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 photographers with a Summerfield Township mailing address. 2 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Summerfield Township?

Young Reflections Photography has the highest TownAnswer score in Summerfield Township: 60 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 7 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Summerfield Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Whiteford Township (6.8 miles), Dundee (7.0 miles), Ida (8.0 miles), Blissfield (8.2 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Summerfield Township in?

Summerfield Township is in Monroe County. See every photographer in the county on the Monroe County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.