Search

Pokagon Township, Cass County, Michigan

Photographers in Pokagon Township, MI (2026)

1 photographer with a Pokagon Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Pokagon Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Pokagon Township, MI on TownAnswer is Country Dayz Photography, with a score of 52 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 2 Google reviews). We scored 1 photographer with a Pokagon Township address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Pokagon Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 photographer with a Pokagon Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Pokagon Township is Country Dayz Photography with 2 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Pokagon Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Country Dayz Photography

★ 5.0 2 Google reviews

52scoreC

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursComes to youClaimed on Google

Country Dayz Photography is a service-area business. Google does not show its street address, and its map pin sits in Pokagon Township. That is 2.0 miles north of the Pokagon Township city center. Its Google category is "Photographer", with Service establishment as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.88.

WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Country Dayz Photography52C5.02service area

About Pokagon Township

2,157residents
$72,022median household income
42.9median age
86.0%owner-occupied homes
$217,800median home value
891households

Pokagon Township has 2,157 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Pokagon township). The median age is 42.9, and the median household income is $72,022.

86.0 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $217,800. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 1 photographer with a Pokagon Township mailing address: 4.6 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Pokagon Township

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Pokagon Township

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Dowagiac4.2 mi northeast369
Howard Township5.7 mi south152
Silver Creek Township6.2 mi north1n/a
Niles Township8.3 mi southwest258
Cassopolis8.4 mi east352
Niles8.5 mi southwest570
Berrien Springs8.8 mi west450
Edwardsburg10.8 mi southeast157

Other local pros in Pokagon Township

Everything in Pokagon TownshipPhotographers in Cass County

Questions

How many photographers are in Pokagon Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 photographer with a Pokagon Township mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Pokagon Township?

Country Dayz Photography has the highest TownAnswer score in Pokagon Township: 52 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 2 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Pokagon Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Dowagiac (4.2 miles), Howard Township (5.7 miles), Silver Creek Township (6.2 miles), Niles Township (8.3 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Pokagon Township in?

Pokagon Township is in Cass County. See every photographer in the county on the Cass County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.