Search

Ewing Township, Marquette County, Michigan

Photographers in Ewing Township, MI (2026)

1 photographer with a Ewing Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Ewing Township, MI?

We found 1 photographer with a Ewing Township address, and none has a Google rating yet, so none is scored.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Ewing Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 photographer with a Ewing Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Ewing Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Ewing Township address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

01

Colin Hudson Photography

No Google rating yet

n/anot scored

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Colin Hudson Photography serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Ewing Township. That is 5.1 miles northwest of the Ewing Township city center. Its Google category is "Photography service", with Service establishment, Wedding photographer as extra categories.

WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

About Ewing Township

221residents
$86,250median household income
27.0median age
86.4%owner-occupied homes
$164,400median home value
66households

Ewing Township has 221 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Ewing township). The median age is 27.0, and the median household income is $86,250.

86.4 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $164,400. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 1 photographer with a Ewing Township mailing address: 45.2 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Ewing Township

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Ewing Township

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Turin Township6.6 mi north1n/a
Maple Ridge Township7.5 mi east164
Forsyth Township12.6 mi northwest163
Gwinn14.6 mi northwest247
Limestone Township16.2 mi northeast165
Brampton Township17.4 mi southeast163
Rapid River19.5 mi southeast340
Gladstone21.5 mi southeast3n/a

Other local pros in Ewing Township

Everything in Ewing TownshipPhotographers in Marquette County

Questions

How many photographers are in Ewing Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 photographer with a Ewing Township mailing address. 0 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Ewing Township?

No photographer in Ewing Township has a Google rating yet, so we name no leader.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Ewing Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Turin Township (6.6 miles), Maple Ridge Township (7.5 miles), Forsyth Township (12.6 miles), Gwinn (14.6 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Ewing Township in?

Ewing Township is in Marquette County. See every photographer in the county on the Marquette County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.