Search

Davisburg, Oakland County, Michigan

Photographers in Davisburg, MI (2026)

2 photographers with a Davisburg address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Davisburg, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Davisburg, MI on TownAnswer is Alene Ruth Photography, with a score of 67 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 19 Google reviews). We scored 1 photographer with a Davisburg address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Davisburg at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 photographers with a Davisburg mailing address. 1 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Davisburg is Alene Ruth Photography with 19 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Davisburg, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Davisburg address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Alene Ruth Photography67B-5.01910066 Springfield Cir

How to choose a photographer in Davisburg

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Davisburg

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Groveland Township4.2 mi north1n/a
Holly5.0 mi west665
Village of Clarkston6.3 mi southeast1770
Holly Township6.3 mi northwest269
Ortonville6.7 mi northeast360
Independence Township7.3 mi east265
Brandon Township8.1 mi northeast268
White Lake8.6 mi south1269

Other local pros in Davisburg

Personal Injury Attorneys 2Water Damage Restoration Companies 1Mold Remediation Companies 1Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 2Plumbers 1Roofers 1HVAC Companies 1Electricians 2Dentists 2Med Spas 1Restaurants 4Dance Studios 1Everything in DavisburgPhotographers in Oakland County

Questions

How many photographers are in Davisburg, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 photographers with a Davisburg mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Davisburg?

Alene Ruth Photography has the highest TownAnswer score in Davisburg: 67 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 19 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Davisburg are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Groveland Township (4.2 miles), Holly (5.0 miles), Village of Clarkston (6.3 miles), Holly Township (6.3 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Davisburg in?

Davisburg is in Oakland County. See every photographer in the county on the Oakland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.