Search

Coleman, Midland County, Michigan

Photographers in Coleman, MI (2026)

2 photographers with a Coleman address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Coleman, MI?

We found 2 photographers with a Coleman address, and none has a Google rating yet, so none is scored.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Coleman at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 photographers with a Coleman mailing address. 0 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Coleman, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Coleman address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

About Coleman

1,206residents
$47,868median household income
42.3median age
59.9%owner-occupied homes
$103,500median home value
599households

Coleman has 1,206 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Coleman city). The median age is 42.3, and the median household income is $47,868.

59.9 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $103,500. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 photographers with a Coleman mailing address: 16.6 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Coleman

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Coleman

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Warren Township2.4 mi northeast169
Wise Township4.6 mi west371
Denver Township6.0 mi southwest363
Edenville Township7.3 mi east252
Rosebush9.6 mi southwest266
Beaverton9.7 mi northeast560
Clare9.9 mi northwest568
Sanford11.5 mi southeast172

Other local pros in Coleman

Plumbers 3HVAC Companies 1Electricians 3Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 1Restaurants 3Real Estate Brokerages 2Everything in ColemanPhotographers in Midland County

Questions

How many photographers are in Coleman, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 photographers with a Coleman mailing address. 0 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Coleman?

No photographer in Coleman has a Google rating yet, so we name no leader.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Coleman are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Warren Township (2.4 miles), Wise Township (4.6 miles), Denver Township (6.0 miles), Edenville Township (7.3 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Coleman in?

Coleman is in Midland County. See every photographer in the county on the Midland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.