Search

Chesterfield, Macomb County, Michigan

Photographers in Chesterfield, MI (2026)

3 photographers with a Chesterfield address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Chesterfield, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Chesterfield, MI on TownAnswer is Eclypse Media, with a score of 66 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 6 Google reviews). Next are JozyLens Photography (63). We scored 2 photographers with a Chesterfield address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Chesterfield at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 3 photographers with a Chesterfield mailing address. 3 list a website, 3 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Chesterfield is Eclypse Media with 6 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Chesterfield, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Chesterfield address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Eclypse Media66B-5.0652825 Van Buren Ct
2JozyLens Photography63C+5.06Atwater St

About Chesterfield

46,152residents
$91,508median household income
41.3median age
82.3%owner-occupied homes
$295,700median home value
18,509households

Chesterfield has 46,152 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Chesterfield township). The median age is 41.3, and the median household income is $91,508.

82.3 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $295,700. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 3 photographers with a Chesterfield mailing address: 0.7 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Chesterfield

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Chesterfield

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Chesterfield Township0.0 mi north367
New Baltimore3.5 mi east758
Lenox Township5.6 mi north158
Macomb5.6 mi west1970
Macomb Township5.6 mi west263
Harrison Township6.4 mi south451
Mt Clemens6.7 mi southwest1072
Ira Township7.6 mi east146

Other local pros in Chesterfield

Personal Injury Attorneys 3Water Damage Restoration Companies 3Mold Remediation Companies 2Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 4Roofers 4HVAC Companies 6Electricians 7Dentists 19Med Spas 6Pilates and Fitness Studios 7Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 5Cafés and Coffee Shops 16Restaurants 27Real Estate Brokerages 26Dance Studios 1Everything in ChesterfieldPhotographers in Macomb County

Questions

How many photographers are in Chesterfield, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 3 photographers with a Chesterfield mailing address. 2 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Chesterfield?

Eclypse Media has the highest TownAnswer score in Chesterfield: 66 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 6 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Chesterfield are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Chesterfield Township (0.0 miles), New Baltimore (3.5 miles), Lenox Township (5.6 miles), Macomb (5.6 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Chesterfield in?

Chesterfield is in Macomb County. See every photographer in the county on the Macomb County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.