Search

Cascade Township, Kent County, Michigan

Photographers in Cascade Township, MI (2026)

3 photographers with a Cascade Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Cascade Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Cascade Township, MI on TownAnswer is Ashlee Watson Photography, with a score of 60 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 12 Google reviews). Next are Sweet Dimples Photography (52). We scored 2 photographers with a Cascade Township address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Cascade Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 3 photographers with a Cascade Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 3 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Cascade Township is Ashlee Watson Photography with 12 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Cascade Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Ashlee Watson Photography

★ 5.0 12 Google reviews

60scoreC+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursComes to youClaimed on Google

Ashlee Watson Photography serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Cascade Township. That is 2.1 miles west of the Cascade Township city center. Google files it under "Photographer" and also Service establishment. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.92.

(231) 736-7156MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

Sweet Dimples Photography

★ 5.0 1 Google review

52scoreC

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Sweet Dimples Photography serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Cascade Township. It sits about 2.3 miles south of central Cascade Township. Its Google category is "Photographer", with Service establishment as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.87.

WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Cascade Township address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

03

Ashlee Watson Photography

No Google rating yet

n/anot scored

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Ashlee Watson Photography serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Cascade Township. That is 2.4 miles west of the Cascade Township city center. Google files it under "Photographer" and also Service establishment.

(231) 736-7156MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Ashlee Watson Photography60C+5.012service area
2Sweet Dimples Photography52C5.01service area

About Cascade Township

19,864residents
$135,896median household income
43.2median age
90.7%owner-occupied homes
$472,500median home value
7,085households

Cascade Township has 19,864 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Cascade charter township). The median age is 43.2, and the median household income is $135,896.

90.7 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $472,500. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 3 photographers with a Cascade Township mailing address: 1.5 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Cascade Township

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Cascade Township

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Forest Hills4.3 mi north369
Kentwood5.2 mi west1166
Ada5.8 mi north969
East Grand Rapids6.7 mi northwest470
Caledonia Township7.1 mi south260
Caledonia7.3 mi south565
Alto7.4 mi southeast1n/a
Lowell7.7 mi east565

Other local pros in Cascade Township

Electricians 1Pilates and Fitness Studios 1Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Real Estate Brokerages 1Everything in Cascade TownshipPhotographers in Kent County

Questions

How many photographers are in Cascade Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 3 photographers with a Cascade Township mailing address. 2 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Cascade Township?

Ashlee Watson Photography has the highest TownAnswer score in Cascade Township: 60 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 12 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Cascade Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Forest Hills (4.3 miles), Kentwood (5.2 miles), Ada (5.8 miles), East Grand Rapids (6.7 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Cascade Township in?

Cascade Township is in Kent County. See every photographer in the county on the Kent County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.