Search

Bloomingdale, Van Buren County, Michigan

Photographers in Bloomingdale, MI (2026)

1 photographer with a Bloomingdale address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Bloomingdale, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Bloomingdale, MI on TownAnswer is Bloom 7 Design, with a score of 44 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 1 Google review). We scored 1 photographer with a Bloomingdale address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Bloomingdale at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 photographer with a Bloomingdale mailing address. 0 list a website, 0 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Bloomingdale is Bloom 7 Design with 1 Google review. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Bloomingdale, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Bloom 7 Design

★ 5.0 1 Google review

44scoreC-

You will find Bloom 7 Design at 39065 Co Rd 388, Bloomingdale, MI 49026. It sits about 2.0 miles east of central Bloomingdale. Google files it under "Photographer" and also Business to business service, Graphic designer, Marketing agency. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.87. The owner has not claimed the Google listing.

(269) 521-4461MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Bloom 7 Design44C-5.0139065 Co Rd 388

About Bloomingdale

522residents
$66,250median household income
30.9median age
69.1%owner-occupied homes
$117,500median home value
178households

Bloomingdale has 522 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Bloomingdale village). The median age is 30.9, and the median household income is $66,250.

69.1 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $117,500. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 1 photographer with a Bloomingdale mailing address: 19.2 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Bloomingdale

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Bloomingdale

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Bloomingdale Township1.7 mi southeast158
Columbia Township4.6 mi west2n/a
Gobles4.8 mi east250
Cheshire Township5.6 mi north159
Waverly Township7.0 mi south259
Arlington Township7.7 mi southwest1n/a
Trowbridge Township7.8 mi northeast164
Bangor9.1 mi southwest361

Other local pros in Bloomingdale

HVAC Companies 1Electricians 1Restaurants 1Everything in BloomingdalePhotographers in Van Buren County

Questions

How many photographers are in Bloomingdale, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 photographer with a Bloomingdale mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Bloomingdale?

Bloom 7 Design has the highest TownAnswer score in Bloomingdale: 44 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 1 Google review. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Bloomingdale are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Bloomingdale Township (1.7 miles), Columbia Township (4.6 miles), Gobles (4.8 miles), Cheshire Township (5.6 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Bloomingdale in?

Bloomingdale is in Van Buren County. See every photographer in the county on the Van Buren County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.