Search

Birch Run Township, Saginaw County, Michigan

Photographers in Birch Run Township, MI (2026)

2 photographers with a Birch Run Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best photographer in Birch Run Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring photographer in Birch Run Township, MI on TownAnswer is Meraki Photography, with a score of 57 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 5 Google reviews). Next are Niki Schaller Photography (53). We scored 2 photographers with a Birch Run Township address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Birch Run Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 photographers with a Birch Run Township mailing address. 0 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed photographer in Birch Run Township is Meraki Photography with 5 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots?
  2. What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints?
  3. When do you get the images, and in what format?
  4. Who owns the copyright, and what use does your licence allow?
  5. What is the deposit, and what is the cancellation rule?

Photographers in Birch Run Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every photographer here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Meraki Photography

★ 5.0 5 Google reviews

57scoreC

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursComes to youClaimed on Google

Meraki Photography is a service-area business. Google does not show its street address, and its map pin sits in Birch Run Township. It sits about 1.7 miles west of central Birch Run Township. Google files it under "Photographer" and also Service establishment. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.90.

(810) 516-4806MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

Niki Schaller Photography

★ 5.0 5 Google reviews

53scoreC

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Niki Schaller Photography serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Birch Run Township. It sits about 3.1 miles north of central Birch Run Township. Google files it under "Photography service" and also Service establishment. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.90.

(586) 489-6617MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Meraki Photography57C5.05service area
2Niki Schaller Photography53C5.05service area

About Birch Run Township

5,862residents
$82,375median household income
46.6median age
83.4%owner-occupied homes
$216,700median home value
2,388households

Birch Run Township has 5,862 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Birch Run township). The median age is 46.6, and the median household income is $82,375.

83.4 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $216,700. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 photographers with a Birch Run Township mailing address: 3.4 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a photographer in Birch Run Township

Ask to see a complete gallery from one session. A portfolio shows the best frames. A full gallery shows what you will get.

Read the contract for the number of edited images, the delivery date and the file format.

In most cases the photographer keeps the copyright and gives you a licence to use the images. Ask what the licence allows, for example prints or business use.

Ask about the deposit, the cancellation rule and what happens if the photographer is ill on the day.

For a wedding, ask whether a second shooter is included.

Photographers near Birch Run Township

CityDistancePhotographersTop score
Birch Run1.8 mi southwest670
Frankenmuth4.9 mi north463
Arbela Township6.1 mi east159
Clio6.1 mi south1075
Frankenmuth Township6.5 mi north266
Burt7.5 mi west1n/a
Montrose Township8.0 mi southwest163
Bridgeport Township8.2 mi northwest361

Other local pros in Birch Run Township

HVAC Companies 1Everything in Birch Run TownshipPhotographers in Saginaw County

Questions

How many photographers are in Birch Run Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 photographers with a Birch Run Township mailing address. 2 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated photographer in Birch Run Township?

Meraki Photography has the highest TownAnswer score in Birch Run Township: 57 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 5 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which photographers near Birch Run Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Birch Run (1.8 miles), Frankenmuth (4.9 miles), Arbela Township (6.1 miles), Clio (6.1 miles).

What should I ask a photographer before I hire?

Can you see a full gallery from one shoot, not only the best shots? What is in the package: hours, edited images, prints? When do you get the images, and in what format?

Which county is Birch Run Township in?

Birch Run Township is in Saginaw County. See every photographer in the county on the Saginaw County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.