Search

Williamston, Ingham County, Michigan

Med Spas in Williamston, MI (2026)

3 med spas with a Williamston address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best med spa in Williamston, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring med spa in Williamston, MI on TownAnswer is Facials & More Med Spa, with a score of 63 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 30 Google reviews). Next are Williamston Aesthetics (63) and Above Average Beauty Skinspa (58). We scored 3 med spas with a Williamston address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Williamston at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 3 med spas with a Williamston mailing address. 3 list a website, 3 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed med spa in Williamston is Facials & More Med Spa with 30 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence?
  2. Which physician supervises the practice?
  3. Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?
  4. Is the price per unit, per syringe or per session, in writing?
  5. What happens if you have a reaction after hours?

Med Spas in Williamston, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every med spa here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

03

Above Average Beauty Skinspa

★ 5.0 7 Google reviews

58scoreC

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google

Above Average Beauty Skinspa lists its address as 4350 Congdon Dr, Williamston, MI 48895. It sits about 4.5 miles northwest of central Williamston. Its Google category is "Spa", with Eyebrow bar, Eyelash salon, Skin care products vending machine as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.88.

(517) 292-9987WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Facials & More Med Spa63C+4.930311 W Grand River Ave
2Williamston Aesthetics63C+5.09147 E Grand River Ave Ste 100
3Above Average Beauty Skinspa58C5.074350 Congdon Dr

About Williamston

3,807residents
$71,379median household income
40.9median age
66.4%owner-occupied homes
$226,800median home value
1,794households

Williamston has 3,807 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Williamston city). The median age is 40.9, and the median household income is $71,379.

66.4 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $226,800. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 3 med spas with a Williamston mailing address: 7.9 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a med spa in Williamston

In Michigan, injectables and many laser treatments are medical procedures. Ask who performs yours and check that person on LARA Verify a License.

Ask which physician oversees the practice and how to reach the office if you have a problem after a treatment.

Ask how the price is set: per unit, per syringe, per area or per session. Get it in writing before treatment.

Ask to see photos of the practice's own patients. Stock images prove nothing.

Tell the provider about every medicine you take. This page gives no medical advice.

Med Spas near Williamston

CityDistanceMed SpasTop score
Okemos6.9 mi west1380
Haslett7.5 mi northwest379
East Lansing10.8 mi west1679
Bath Township11.6 mi northwest151
Holt12.9 mi west169
Lansing14.2 mi west2275
Howell18.5 mi east678
DeWitt18.6 mi northwest272

Other local pros in Williamston

Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 1Roofers 2HVAC Companies 1Electricians 1Pilates and Fitness Studios 8Photographers 5Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 3Restaurants 4Real Estate Brokerages 1Dance Studios 3Everything in WilliamstonMed Spas in Ingham County

Questions

How many med spas are in Williamston, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 3 med spas with a Williamston mailing address. 3 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated med spa in Williamston?

Facials & More Med Spa has the highest TownAnswer score in Williamston: 63 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 30 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which med spas near Williamston are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Okemos (6.9 miles), Haslett (7.5 miles), East Lansing (10.8 miles), Bath Township (11.6 miles).

What should I ask a med spa before I hire?

Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence? Which physician supervises the practice? Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?

Which county is Williamston in?

Williamston is in Ingham County. See every med spa in the county on the Ingham County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.