Search

Southgate, Wayne County, Michigan

Med Spas in Southgate, MI (2026)

7 med spas with a Southgate address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best med spa in Southgate, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring med spa in Southgate, MI on TownAnswer is Aloha Aesthetic, with a score of 74 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 76 Google reviews). Next are Yassir Attalla, M.D. - Internal Medicine & Aesthetics (70) and Glam Queen Beautique (68). We scored 6 med spas with a Southgate address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Southgate at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 7 med spas with a Southgate mailing address. 6 list a website, 7 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

1 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 6 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed med spa in Southgate is Aloha Aesthetic with 76 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence?
  2. Which physician supervises the practice?
  3. Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?
  4. Is the price per unit, per syringe or per session, in writing?
  5. What happens if you have a reaction after hours?

Med Spas in Southgate, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every med spa here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

02
70scoreB

Claimed on Google

You will find Yassir Attalla, M.D. - Internal Medicine & Aesthetics at 15450 Northline Rd #102, Southgate, MI 48195. It sits about 0.7 miles northwest of central Southgate. Google files it under "Medical spa" and also Hair removal service, Hair replacement service, Laser hair removal service. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.97.

(734) 720-7270WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Southgate address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Aloha Aesthetic74B5.07615830 Fort St #7
2Yassir Attalla, M.D. - Internal Medicine & Aesthetics70B5.06215450 Northline Rd #102
3Glam Queen Beautique68B-4.66919170 Eureka Rd
4Allure Medical66B-4.81013401 Reeck Ct Unit 9
5Enhance U Med Spa65B-5.03613565 Dix Toledo Rd
6A'MERIS ORGANIC HAIR & SKIN CARE60C+4.91414000 Dix Toledo Rd Ste 1846

About Southgate

29,366residents
$66,118median household income
39.2median age
67.2%owner-occupied homes
$173,600median home value
12,553households

Southgate has 29,366 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Southgate city). The median age is 39.2, and the median household income is $66,118.

67.2 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $173,600. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 7 med spas with a Southgate mailing address: 2.4 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a med spa in Southgate

In Michigan, injectables and many laser treatments are medical procedures. Ask who performs yours and check that person on LARA Verify a License.

Ask which physician oversees the practice and how to reach the office if you have a problem after a treatment.

Ask how the price is set: per unit, per syringe, per area or per session. Get it in writing before treatment.

Ask to see photos of the practice's own patients. Stock images prove nothing.

Tell the provider about every medicine you take. This page gives no medical advice.

Med Spas near Southgate

CityDistanceMed SpasTop score
Riverview2.2 mi south476
Wyandotte2.5 mi east1480
Lincoln Park2.9 mi northeast263
Taylor3.5 mi northwest472
Allen Park3.8 mi north373
Trenton4.5 mi south674
Woodhaven5.1 mi south975
Grosse Ile Township5.9 mi southeast161

Other local pros in Southgate

Personal Injury Attorneys 5Water Damage Restoration Companies 3Mold Remediation Companies 1Plumbers 6Roofers 1HVAC Companies 4Electricians 4Dentists 15Pilates and Fitness Studios 5Photographers 2Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 5Cafés and Coffee Shops 12Restaurants 36Real Estate Brokerages 36Dance Studios 2Everything in SouthgateMed Spas in Wayne County

Questions

How many med spas are in Southgate, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 7 med spas with a Southgate mailing address. 6 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated med spa in Southgate?

Aloha Aesthetic has the highest TownAnswer score in Southgate: 74 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 76 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which med spas near Southgate are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Riverview (2.2 miles), Wyandotte (2.5 miles), Lincoln Park (2.9 miles), Taylor (3.5 miles).

What should I ask a med spa before I hire?

Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence? Which physician supervises the practice? Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?

Which county is Southgate in?

Southgate is in Wayne County. See every med spa in the county on the Wayne County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.