Search

Shelby Township, Macomb County, Michigan

Top-Rated Med Spas in Shelby Township, MI (2026)

22 med spas with a Shelby Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best med spa in Shelby Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring med spa in Shelby Township, MI on TownAnswer is Vixen Aesthetics, with a score of 77 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 327 Google reviews). Next are Grekin Skin Institute (76) and XO Aesthetics (76). We scored 21 med spas with a Shelby Township address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet. If review count matters most, Allure Medical has the most Google reviews (1,060). For the highest star rating with 25 or more reviews, see Melissa's Skin Beautique (5.0 stars).

Shelby Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 22 med spas with a Shelby Township mailing address. 21 list a website, 20 have claimed their Google listing and 5 take online bookings.

2 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 20 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed med spa in Shelby Township is Allure Medical with 1,060 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence?
  2. Which physician supervises the practice?
  3. Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?
  4. Is the price per unit, per syringe or per session, in writing?
  5. What happens if you have a reaction after hours?

Med Spas in Shelby Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every med spa here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

02

Grekin Skin Institute

★ 4.8 410 Google reviews

76scoreB+

Books onlineClaimed on Google410 reviews

Grekin Skin Institute is at 13717 23 Mile Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315. That is 2.2 miles east of the Shelby Township city center. Google files it under "Medical spa" and also Dermatologist, Esthetics service, Skin care clinic. Its 4.8 stars rest on 410 reviews, which our method reads as 4.80 after the review-count adjustment. Grekin Skin Institute has 3 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(586) 580-9417WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

04
74scoreB

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google197 reviews

Prime IV Hydration & Wellness - Shelby Township is at 50368 Schoenherr Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315. It sits about 2.2 miles east of central Shelby Township. Its Google category is "Medical spa", with Health spa, IV therapy service, Wellness center as extra categories. Its 5.0 stars rest on 197 reviews, which our method reads as 4.99 after the review-count adjustment.

(586) 894-9085WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

06

The Aesthetics Studio

★ 5.0 86 Google reviews

74scoreB

Books onlineClaimed on Google

You will find The Aesthetics Studio at 47792 Van Dyke Ave, Shelby Township, MI 48317. That is 1.9 miles south of the Shelby Township city center. Its Google category is "Medical spa", with Laser hair removal service, Skin care clinic, Weight loss service as extra categories. Its 5.0 stars rest on 86 reviews, which our method reads as 4.97 after the review-count adjustment.

(586) 217-2135WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

08

Allure Medical

★ 4.6 1,060 Google reviews

73scoreB

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google1,060 reviews

You will find Allure Medical at 8180 26 Mile Rd #300, Shelby Township, MI 48316. That is 2.7 miles north of the Shelby Township city center. Its Google category is "Medical spa", with Health consultant, Laser hair removal service, Medical clinic as extra categories. Its 4.6 stars rest on 1,060 reviews, which our method reads as 4.60 after the review-count adjustment. Allure Medical has 6 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(586) 800-0796WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Open after 8 PMBooks onlineClaimed on Google

Amanda Hill, MD | Midwest Center for Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery | RENEW (Shelby) lists its address as 52873 Schoenherr Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315. It sits about 2.2 miles east of central Shelby Township. Google files it under "Dermatologist". Its 4.8 stars rest on 52 reviews, which our method reads as 4.81 after the review-count adjustment.

(586) 566-6770WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Shelby Township address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Vixen Aesthetics77B+4.932752095 Van Dyke Ave
2Grekin Skin Institute76B+4.841013717 23 Mile Rd
3XO Aesthetics76B+5.012248589 Hayes Rd
4Prime IV Hydration & Wellness - Shelby Township74B5.019750368 Schoenherr Rd
5CWC Medical Spa74B4.913850429 Hayes Rd
6The Aesthetics Studio74B5.08647792 Van Dyke Ave
7Skin Nurse Aesthetics74B5.07451424 Van Dyke Ave
8Allure Medical73B4.61,0608180 26 Mile Rd #300
9Haus of Tox72B4.96651360 Schoenherr Rd
10Melissa's Skin Beautique67B-5.021848711 Van Dyke Ave
11Evolution Medical Spa67B-4.616351850 Dequindre Rd Ste. #3
12Mandy Dickerson RN Concierge66B-5.05148697 Hayes Rd Ste 130
13Euforia Beauty & IV Spa66B-5.04056740 Van Dyke Ave
14Vanity Skin Lab65B-5.04051360 Schoenherr Road Suite 8
15S2G Medical Spa Shelby Twp.62C+5.056801 23 Mile Rd
16Spa 43 Cosmetic & Laser Center | Shelby Township61C+4.51152873 Schoenherr Rd
17Amanda Hill, MD | Midwest Center for Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery | RENEW (Shelby)59C4.85252873 Schoenherr Rd
18Academic Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery Center55C3.913551189 Shelby Pkwy
19H2 Aesthetics & Wellness53C5.0350648 Sabrina Dr
20Glow Aesthetics52C5.0714102 Lakeside Blvd N
21M D Cosmetic & Skin Care50C5.0125108 23 Mile Rd

About Shelby Township

79,641residents
$91,012median household income
45.5median age
74.3%owner-occupied homes
$354,500median home value
32,636households

Shelby Township has 79,641 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Shelby charter township). The median age is 45.5, and the median household income is $91,012.

74.3 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $354,500. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 22 med spas with a Shelby Township mailing address: 2.8 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a med spa in Shelby Township

In Michigan, injectables and many laser treatments are medical procedures. Ask who performs yours and check that person on LARA Verify a License.

Ask which physician oversees the practice and how to reach the office if you have a problem after a treatment.

Ask how the price is set: per unit, per syringe, per area or per session. Get it in writing before treatment.

Ask to see photos of the practice's own patients. Stock images prove nothing.

Tell the provider about every medicine you take. This page gives no medical advice.

Med Spas near Shelby Township

CityDistanceMed SpasTop score
Utica3.1 mi south171
Rochester4.3 mi west1680
Macomb6.1 mi east876
Macomb Township6.1 mi east160
Rochester Hills6.3 mi west2479
Sterling Heights6.4 mi south3280
Washington6.4 mi north471
Troy8.3 mi southwest3678

Other local pros in Shelby Township

Personal Injury Attorneys 7Water Damage Restoration Companies 8Mold Remediation Companies 4Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 17Roofers 25HVAC Companies 21Electricians 15Dentists 50Pilates and Fitness Studios 41Photographers 20Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 14Cafés and Coffee Shops 23Restaurants 58Real Estate Brokerages 63Dance Studios 16Everything in Shelby TownshipMed Spas in Macomb County

Questions

How many med spas are in Shelby Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 22 med spas with a Shelby Township mailing address. 21 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated med spa in Shelby Township?

Vixen Aesthetics has the highest TownAnswer score in Shelby Township: 77 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 327 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which med spas near Shelby Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Utica (3.1 miles), Rochester (4.3 miles), Macomb (6.1 miles), Macomb Township (6.1 miles).

What should I ask a med spa before I hire?

Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence? Which physician supervises the practice? Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?

Which county is Shelby Township in?

Shelby Township is in Macomb County. See every med spa in the county on the Macomb County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.