Search

Lathrup Village, Oakland County, Michigan

Med Spas in Lathrup Village, MI (2026)

4 med spas with a Lathrup Village address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best med spa in Lathrup Village, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring med spa in Lathrup Village, MI on TownAnswer is Aesthetics & Beyond Med Spa Lathrup Village, with a score of 74 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 68 Google reviews). Next are HueVine Wellness + MedSpa (73) and Reflection Theory Med Spa (72). We scored 4 med spas with a Lathrup Village address. If review count matters most, HueVine Wellness + MedSpa has the most Google reviews (386).

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Lathrup Village at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 4 med spas with a Lathrup Village mailing address. 4 list a website, 4 have claimed their Google listing and 2 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed med spa in Lathrup Village is HueVine Wellness + MedSpa with 386 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence?
  2. Which physician supervises the practice?
  3. Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?
  4. Is the price per unit, per syringe or per session, in writing?
  5. What happens if you have a reaction after hours?

Med Spas in Lathrup Village, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every med spa here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01
74scoreB

Weekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google

Aesthetics & Beyond Med Spa Lathrup Village is at 28001 Southfield Rd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076. It sits about 0.3 miles northeast of central Lathrup Village. Its Google category is "Medical spa", with Dermatologist, Facial spa, Laser hair removal service as extra categories. Its 5.0 stars rest on 68 reviews, which our method reads as 4.97 after the review-count adjustment.

(248) 996-1133WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

HueVine Wellness + MedSpa

★ 4.8 386 Google reviews

73scoreB

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google386 reviews

You will find HueVine Wellness + MedSpa at 17641 W 12 Mile Rd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076. That is 0.8 miles northeast of the Lathrup Village city center. Google files it under "Laser hair removal service" and also Beauty salon, Beauty supply store, Cosmetics store. Its 4.8 stars rest on 386 reviews, which our method reads as 4.80 after the review-count adjustment.

(248) 234-5001WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

04
63scoreC+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Precision Laser (now Reflection Theory Med Spa) is at 18915 W 12 Mile Rd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076. It sits about 0.7 miles north of central Lathrup Village. Its Google category is "Laser hair removal service", with Hair removal service as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.93.

(248) 808-4078WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Aesthetics & Beyond Med Spa Lathrup Village74B5.06828001 Southfield Rd
2HueVine Wellness + MedSpa73B4.838617641 W 12 Mile Rd
3Reflection Theory Med Spa72B5.03718995 W 12 Mile Rd
4Precision Laser (now Reflection Theory Med Spa)63C+5.02018915 W 12 Mile Rd

About Lathrup Village

4,059residents
$109,893median household income
50.2median age
92.1%owner-occupied homes
$310,600median home value
1,611households

Lathrup Village has 4,059 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Lathrup Village city). The median age is 50.2, and the median household income is $109,893.

92.1 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $310,600. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 4 med spas with a Lathrup Village mailing address: 9.9 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a med spa in Lathrup Village

In Michigan, injectables and many laser treatments are medical procedures. Ask who performs yours and check that person on LARA Verify a License.

Ask which physician oversees the practice and how to reach the office if you have a problem after a treatment.

Ask how the price is set: per unit, per syringe, per area or per session. Get it in writing before treatment.

Ask to see photos of the practice's own patients. Stock images prove nothing.

Tell the provider about every medicine you take. This page gives no medical advice.

Med Spas near Lathrup Village

CityDistanceMed SpasTop score
Southfield2.0 mi southwest1479
Berkley2.2 mi east374
Beverly Hills2.2 mi north370
Bingham Farms3.1 mi northwest374
Birmingham3.7 mi north4180
Royal Oak3.9 mi east1580
Clawson5.0 mi northeast272
Ferndale5.4 mi southeast1179

Other local pros in Lathrup Village

Plumbers 1Dentists 5Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 2Restaurants 5Real Estate Brokerages 3Dance Studios 1Everything in Lathrup VillageMed Spas in Oakland County

Questions

How many med spas are in Lathrup Village, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 4 med spas with a Lathrup Village mailing address. 4 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated med spa in Lathrup Village?

Aesthetics & Beyond Med Spa Lathrup Village has the highest TownAnswer score in Lathrup Village: 74 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 68 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which med spas near Lathrup Village are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Southfield (2.0 miles), Berkley (2.2 miles), Beverly Hills (2.2 miles), Bingham Farms (3.1 miles).

What should I ask a med spa before I hire?

Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence? Which physician supervises the practice? Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?

Which county is Lathrup Village in?

Lathrup Village is in Oakland County. See every med spa in the county on the Oakland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.