Search

Howard City, Montcalm County, Michigan

Med Spas in Howard City, MI (2026)

1 med spa with a Howard City address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best med spa in Howard City, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring med spa in Howard City, MI on TownAnswer is Flourish Health & Wellness, with a score of 76 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 255 Google reviews). We scored 1 med spa with a Howard City address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Howard City at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 med spa with a Howard City mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed med spa in Howard City is Flourish Health & Wellness with 255 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.9 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence?
  2. Which physician supervises the practice?
  3. Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?
  4. Is the price per unit, per syringe or per session, in writing?
  5. What happens if you have a reaction after hours?

Med Spas in Howard City, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every med spa here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Flourish Health & Wellness

★ 4.9 255 Google reviews

76scoreB+

Weekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google255 reviews

You will find Flourish Health & Wellness at 5856 Federal Rd D, Howard City, MI 49329. It sits about 1.1 miles southwest of central Howard City. Its Google category is "Skin care clinic", with Boutique, Hair salon, Holistic medicine practitioner as extra categories. Its 4.9 stars rest on 255 reviews, which our method reads as 4.90 after the review-count adjustment.

(616) 430-8614WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Flourish Health & Wellness76B+4.92555856 Federal Rd D

About Howard City

1,636residents
$54,688median household income
33.7median age
77.5%owner-occupied homes
$151,200median home value
710households

Howard City has 1,636 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Howard City village). The median age is 33.7, and the median household income is $54,688.

77.5 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $151,200. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 1 med spa with a Howard City mailing address: 6.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a med spa in Howard City

In Michigan, injectables and many laser treatments are medical procedures. Ask who performs yours and check that person on LARA Verify a License.

Ask which physician oversees the practice and how to reach the office if you have a problem after a treatment.

Ask how the price is set: per unit, per syringe, per area or per session. Get it in writing before treatment.

Ask to see photos of the practice's own patients. Stock images prove nothing.

Tell the provider about every medicine you take. This page gives no medical advice.

Med Spas near Howard City

CityDistanceMed SpasTop score
Sand Lake7.8 mi south161
Newaygo16.8 mi west1n/a
Greenville18.2 mi southeast266
Rockford18.3 mi south578
Big Rapids21.2 mi north274
Remus21.4 mi northeast168
Belmont23.1 mi south161
Fremont25.0 mi west369

Other local pros in Howard City

Personal Injury Attorneys 1Water Damage Restoration Companies 1Plumbers 3Roofers 2Dentists 3Pilates and Fitness Studios 3Photographers 4Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 3Restaurants 12Real Estate Brokerages 8Everything in Howard CityMed Spas in Montcalm County

Questions

How many med spas are in Howard City, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 med spa with a Howard City mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated med spa in Howard City?

Flourish Health & Wellness has the highest TownAnswer score in Howard City: 76 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 255 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which med spas near Howard City are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Sand Lake (7.8 miles), Newaygo (16.8 miles), Greenville (18.2 miles), Rockford (18.3 miles).

What should I ask a med spa before I hire?

Who performs the treatment, and what is their licence? Which physician supervises the practice? Can you see before-and-after photos of their own patients?

Which county is Howard City in?

Howard City is in Montcalm County. See every med spa in the county on the Montcalm County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.