Search

Burtchville Township, St. Clair County, Michigan

Electricians in Burtchville Township, MI (2026)

1 electrician with a Burtchville Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best electrician in Burtchville Township, MI?

We found 1 electrician with a Burtchville Township address, and none has a Google rating yet, so none is scored.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Burtchville Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 electrician with a Burtchville Township mailing address. 0 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the electrician licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License.
  2. Does the job need a permit and an inspection?
  3. Is the quote fixed, or time and materials?
  4. For a panel or EV charger, will they check the service size first?
  5. What warranty covers the work?

Electricians in Burtchville Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every electrician here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Burtchville Township address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

01

Utter Electric

No Google rating yet

n/anot scored

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursComes to youClaimed on Google

Utter Electric serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Burtchville Township. That is 5.2 miles northeast of the Burtchville Township city center. Google files it under "Electrician" and also Service establishment.

(810) 712-3859MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

About Burtchville Township

4,065residents
$58,872median household income
54.0%homes built before 1980
1,976median year built
87.6%owner-occupied homes
$162,000median home value

Burtchville Township has 4,065 residents and 1,753 households (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Burtchville township). 54.0 percent of its homes were built before 1980, and the median home was built in 1,976.

87.6 percent of homes are owner-occupied. The median home value is $162,000. Older housing stock tends to need more plumbing, roofing, electrical and water damage work, so these figures help explain local demand. They do not measure it.

Our October 2026 data has 1 electrician with a Burtchville Township mailing address: 2.5 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose an electrician in Burtchville Township

Electrical work in Michigan needs a licence from LARA. An electrical contractor must employ a licensed master electrician. Check the name on LARA Verify a License.

A panel upgrade, a new circuit or an EV charger usually needs a permit and an inspection. Ask who pulls the permit.

Older homes can have smaller electrical services or older wiring. Ask the electrician to check the service size before you add a large load.

Ask whether the price is fixed or time and materials. Get it in writing.

Ask what the warranty covers, and for how long.

Electricians near Burtchville Township

CityDistanceElectriciansTop score
Fort Gratiot Township5.2 mi south154
Port Huron9.6 mi southeast1072
Smiths Creek10.2 mi south150
Lexington10.3 mi north162
Kenockee Township10.8 mi southwest1n/a
Croswell11.8 mi northwest160
Goodells12.8 mi southwest141
Marysville14.6 mi south166

Other local pros in Burtchville Township

HVAC Companies 1Real Estate Brokerages 1Everything in Burtchville TownshipElectricians in St. Clair County

Questions

How many electricians are in Burtchville Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 electrician with a Burtchville Township mailing address. 0 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated electrician in Burtchville Township?

No electrician in Burtchville Township has a Google rating yet, so we name no leader.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which electricians near Burtchville Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Fort Gratiot Township (5.2 miles), Port Huron (9.6 miles), Smiths Creek (10.2 miles), Lexington (10.3 miles).

What should I ask a electrician before I hire?

Is the electrician licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License. Does the job need a permit and an inspection? Is the quote fixed, or time and materials?

Which county is Burtchville Township in?

Burtchville Township is in St. Clair County. See every electrician in the county on the St. Clair County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.