Search

Dearborn Heights, Wayne County, Michigan

Top-Rated Dentists in Dearborn Heights, MI (2026)

17 dentists with a Dearborn Heights address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best dentist in Dearborn Heights, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring dentist in Dearborn Heights, MI on TownAnswer is Pearly Whites Dental Group | Dr. Abbas and Associates, with a score of 78 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 1,433 Google reviews). Next are Heights Dental Care (77) and SmilePro Dental (76). We scored 16 dentists with a Dearborn Heights address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet. If review count matters most, Cambridge Dental Group has the most Google reviews (1,964). For the highest star rating with 25 or more reviews, see Petrusha Family Dentistry: Dr. Jeffrey Selasky (5.0 stars).

Dearborn Heights at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 17 dentists with a Dearborn Heights mailing address. 14 list a website, 14 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

1 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 16 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed dentist in Dearborn Heights is Cambridge Dental Group with 1,964 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.8 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices?
  2. How soon can a new patient be seen?
  3. Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?
  4. Do they see emergencies the same day?
  5. Check the dentist on LARA Verify a License.

Dentists in Dearborn Heights, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every dentist here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01
78scoreB+

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google1,433 reviews

Pearly Whites Dental Group | Dr. Abbas and Associates is at 24415 W Warren St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127. That is 0.7 miles northeast of the Dearborn Heights city center. Its Google category is "Dentist", with Cosmetic dentist as extra categories. Its 4.9 stars rest on 1,433 reviews, which our method reads as 4.90 after the review-count adjustment.

(313) 474-8787WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

06
72scoreB

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google342 reviews

Petrusha Family Dentistry: Dr. Jeffrey Selasky is at 25908 Ford Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127. It sits about 0.7 miles south of central Dearborn Heights. Google files it under "Dentist" and also Cosmetic dentist, Emergency dental service, Teeth whitening service. Its 5.0 stars rest on 342 reviews, which our method reads as 4.98 after the review-count adjustment.

(313) 277-0050WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

08

Cambridge Dental Group

★ 4.5 1,964 Google reviews

68scoreB-

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google1,964 reviews

Cambridge Dental Group is at 27281 W Warren St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127. That is 1.1 miles west of the Dearborn Heights city center. Google files it under "Dentist" and also Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Dental implants provider. Its 4.5 stars rest on 1,964 reviews, which our method reads as 4.50 after the review-count adjustment.

(313) 274-4040WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

09

Wave Dental Specialists

★ 4.3 1,241 Google reviews

68scoreB-

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google1,241 reviews

You will find Wave Dental Specialists at 27283 W Warren St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127. It sits about 1.1 miles west of central Dearborn Heights. Google files it under "Dentist" and also Cosmetic dentist, Dental implants provider, Emergency dental service. Its 4.3 stars rest on 1,241 reviews, which our method reads as 4.30 after the review-count adjustment.

(313) 380-6323WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

14
52scoreC

Weekend hours

Family Dentist Shaza Awad DDS William Berkowski DDS is at 2184 N Beech Daly Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127. That is 0.7 miles south of the Dearborn Heights city center. Google files it under "Dentist". Its 5.0 stars rest on 4 reviews, which our method reads as 4.70 after the review-count adjustment. The owner has not claimed the Google listing.

(313) 582-3900WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

15

Family Dentistry

★ 3.8 97 Google reviews

49scoreC-

Claimed on Google

Family Dentistry lists its address as 24510 Ford Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127. It sits about 0.8 miles southeast of central Dearborn Heights. Google files it under "Dentist". Its 3.8 stars rest on 97 reviews, which our method reads as 3.91 after the review-count adjustment. Family Dentistry has 7 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(313) 561-2100WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Dearborn Heights address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Pearly Whites Dental Group | Dr. Abbas and Associates78B+4.91,43324415 W Warren St
2Heights Dental Care77B+4.93564929 S Telegraph Rd
3SmilePro Dental76B+4.866625147 W Warren Ave
4Premier Dental Care76B+4.855722701 Ann Arbor Trail
5Great Expressions Dental Centers - Dearborn Ortho73B4.818125923 W Warren St
6Petrusha Family Dentistry: Dr. Jeffrey Selasky72B5.034225908 Ford Rd
7Vertin Matthew J DDS70B4.93428283 N Telegraph Rd #1
8Cambridge Dental Group68B-4.51,96427281 W Warren St
9Wave Dental Specialists68B-4.31,24127283 W Warren St
10Supreme Dental Care59C4.645EPIC MEDICAL BUILDING, 25150 Ford Rd #220
11Impressive Smile Family Dentistry, Dr. Reem Al-Abbousi59C5.01325711 W Warren St
12Michigan Smiles of Dearborn Heights57C4.8518270 N Telegraph Rd
13EZ Dentists PLC54C4.412622211 W Warren Ave Ste 200
14Family Dentist Shaza Awad DDS William Berkowski DDS52C5.042184 N Beech Daly Rd
15Family Dentistry49C-3.89724510 Ford Rd
16warren valley dental48C-3.9725147 W Warren Ave

About Dearborn Heights

61,771residents
$60,391median household income
35.8median age
70.5%owner-occupied homes
$185,100median home value
22,242households

Dearborn Heights has 61,771 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Dearborn Heights city). The median age is 35.8, and the median household income is $60,391.

70.5 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $185,100. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 17 dentists with a Dearborn Heights mailing address: 2.8 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a dentist in Dearborn Heights

Every Michigan dentist holds a licence from LARA. You can check a name and any public discipline on LARA Verify a License.

Ask whether the office is in network with your insurance. Out-of-network offices can still file the claim, but your share is often higher.

Before any large treatment, ask for a written plan with the cost of each step and what insurance is expected to pay.

Ask how the office handles emergencies after hours.

A general dentist can refer you to a specialist (orthodontist, endodontist, oral surgeon) when a case needs one.

Dentists near Dearborn Heights

CityDistanceDentistsTop score
Garden City2.8 mi west1680
Inkster3.3 mi southwest359
Redford Township4.1 mi north975
Dearborn4.2 mi east5178
Westland4.8 mi west1678
Livonia6.0 mi northwest4578
Wayne6.5 mi southwest878
Allen Park6.6 mi southeast1080

Other local pros in Dearborn Heights

Personal Injury Attorneys 5Water Damage Restoration Companies 7Mold Remediation Companies 5Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 9Roofers 2HVAC Companies 9Electricians 11Med Spas 13Pilates and Fitness Studios 5Photographers 4Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 13Cafés and Coffee Shops 17Restaurants 45Real Estate Brokerages 41Dance Studios 2Everything in Dearborn HeightsDentists in Wayne County

Questions

How many dentists are in Dearborn Heights, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 17 dentists with a Dearborn Heights mailing address. 16 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated dentist in Dearborn Heights?

Pearly Whites Dental Group | Dr. Abbas and Associates has the highest TownAnswer score in Dearborn Heights: 78 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 1,433 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which dentists near Dearborn Heights are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Garden City (2.8 miles), Inkster (3.3 miles), Redford Township (4.1 miles), Dearborn (4.2 miles).

What should I ask a dentist before I hire?

Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices? How soon can a new patient be seen? Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?

Which county is Dearborn Heights in?

Dearborn Heights is in Wayne County. See every dentist in the county on the Wayne County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.