Search

Bloomfield Hills, Oakland County, Michigan

Top-Rated Dentists in Bloomfield Hills, MI (2026)

23 dentists with a Bloomfield Hills address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best dentist in Bloomfield Hills, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring dentist in Bloomfield Hills, MI on TownAnswer is Buscemi Family Dentistry, with a score of 79 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 419 Google reviews). Next are Dillingham & Associates (78) and Bloomfield Hills Dental Group (77). We scored 22 dentists with a Bloomfield Hills address and list 1 more with no Google rating yet. If review count matters most, Bloomfield Hills Dental Associates has the most Google reviews (1,620).

Bloomfield Hills at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 23 dentists with a Bloomfield Hills mailing address. 22 list a website, 22 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed dentist in Bloomfield Hills is Bloomfield Hills Dental Associates with 1,620 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices?
  2. How soon can a new patient be seen?
  3. Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?
  4. Do they see emergencies the same day?
  5. Check the dentist on LARA Verify a License.

Dentists in Bloomfield Hills, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every dentist here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

03

Bloomfield Hills Dental Group

★ 5.0 489 Google reviews

77scoreB+

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google489 reviews

Bloomfield Hills Dental Group lists its address as 43902 Woodward Ave #220, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302. That is 2.4 miles northwest of the Bloomfield Hills city center. Its Google category is "Dentist", with Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic as extra categories. Its 5.0 stars rest on 489 reviews, which our method reads as 4.99 after the review-count adjustment.

(248) 335-4427WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

04

Bloomfield Hills Dental Associates

★ 4.9 1,620 Google reviews

75scoreB+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google1,620 reviews

Bloomfield Hills Dental Associates is at 36700 Woodward Ave #200, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304. That is 2.0 miles southeast of the Bloomfield Hills city center. Its Google category is "Dental clinic", with Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Dental implants provider as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.9 stars count as 4.90.

(248) 290-2900WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

07

Golnick Pediatric Dental Associates

★ 4.9 622 Google reviews

71scoreB

Claimed on Google622 reviews

Golnick Pediatric Dental Associates lists its address as 6405 Telegraph Rd Bldg E, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301. That is 3.1 miles southwest of the Bloomfield Hills city center. Its Google category is "Pediatric dentist", with Dental clinic, Dentist, Emergency dental service as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.9 stars count as 4.89.

(248) 647-8656WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

09
70scoreB

Claimed on Google625 reviews

Great Expressions Dental Centers - Bloomfield Specialty lists its address as 300 E Long Lake Rd #290, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304. It sits about 0.6 miles northeast of central Bloomfield Hills. Google files it under "Dentist" and also Endodontist, Oral surgeon, Periodontist. After we adjust for review count, its 4.4 stars count as 4.41.

(248) 230-2478WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

15
70scoreB

Claimed on Google

You will find Bloomfield Dentistry: Satinderdeep Kaur DMD at 4050 W Maple Rd #220, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301. It sits about 3.1 miles southwest of central Bloomfield Hills. Its Google category is "Dentist", with Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic, Dental hygienist as extra categories. Its 5.0 stars rest on 35 reviews, which our method reads as 4.89 after the review-count adjustment.

(248) 645-9831WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Claimed on Google241 reviews

You will find Bio Dentistry MI - Sue Shoha, DDS, Tongue Tie and Airway Center of Michigan at 50 W Big Beaver Rd #120, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304. That is 2.0 miles southeast of the Bloomfield Hills city center. Google files it under "Cosmetic dentist" and also Dentist, Holistic medicine practitioner, Sleep clinic. Its 4.8 stars rest on 241 reviews, which our method reads as 4.79 after the review-count adjustment.

(248) 648-3660WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Bloomfield Hills address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Buscemi Family Dentistry79B+5.041960 W Big Beaver Rd Suite 140
2Dillingham & Associates78B+5.028539400 Woodward Ave #190
3Bloomfield Hills Dental Group77B+5.048943902 Woodward Ave #220
4Bloomfield Hills Dental Associates75B+4.91,62036700 Woodward Ave #200
5Total Dental Fitness74B5.026250 W Big Beaver Rd Ste 100
6Bloomfield Oral Surgery73B4.933933 Bloomfield Hills Pkwy #100
7Golnick Pediatric Dental Associates71B4.96226405 Telegraph Rd Bldg E
8Cranbrook Dental Care: David G Banda DDS71B5.029333 Bloomfield Hills Pkwy #140
9Great Expressions Dental Centers - Bloomfield Specialty70B4.4625300 E Long Lake Rd #290
10Farmbrook Dental Group70B4.93846400 Telegraph Rd #1500
11Rousseau Robert DDS PC70B4.92996405 Telegraph Rd # J3
12Dr. Julie A. Fattore,DDS70B5.022539520 Woodward Ave #105
13Dr. Edward A. Borio, DDS70B5.020750 W Big Beaver Rd #100b
14Michigan Dental Implant Studio70B4.86260 W Big Beaver Rd Ste 135
15Bloomfield Dentistry: Satinderdeep Kaur DMD70B5.0354050 W Maple Rd #220
16Cranbrook Dental Care68B-4.919833 Bloomfield Hills Pkwy #140
17Bio Dentistry MI - Sue Shoha, DDS, Tongue Tie and Airway Center of Michigan67B-4.824150 W Big Beaver Rd #120
18Wellness Dentistry Network65B-5.0553684 W Maple Rd
19Dr. Parth Patel, DDS Emergency Dentist Bloomfield Hills55C5.031611 S Opdyke Rd
20Jeffrey Dillingham DDS - Family & Cosmetic Dentistry54C4.8539400 Woodward Ave #190
21Bloomfield Dental Center52C5.086405 Telegraph Rd
22Cranbrook Dental Care: Dr. William D. Cheslin49C-5.0233 Bloomfield Hills Pkwy #140

About Bloomfield Hills

4,415residents
$189,942median household income
48.4median age
85.8%owner-occupied homes
$947,900median home value
1,610households

Bloomfield Hills has 4,415 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Bloomfield Hills city). The median age is 48.4, and the median household income is $189,942.

85.8 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $947,900. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 23 dentists with a Bloomfield Hills mailing address: 52.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a dentist in Bloomfield Hills

Every Michigan dentist holds a licence from LARA. You can check a name and any public discipline on LARA Verify a License.

Ask whether the office is in network with your insurance. Out-of-network offices can still file the claim, but your share is often higher.

Before any large treatment, ask for a written plan with the cost of each step and what insurance is expected to pay.

Ask how the office handles emergencies after hours.

A general dentist can refer you to a specialist (orthodontist, endodontist, oral surgeon) when a case needs one.

Dentists near Bloomfield Hills

CityDistanceDentistsTop score
Bloomfield Township1.4 mi west376
Birmingham2.9 mi southeast2578
Beverly Hills4.1 mi south371
Bingham Farms4.7 mi south680
Pontiac5.1 mi northwest1576
Troy5.1 mi east3378
Keego Harbor5.4 mi west275
Clawson5.8 mi southeast678

Other local pros in Bloomfield Hills

Personal Injury Attorneys 12Water Damage Restoration Companies 5Mold Remediation Companies 5Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 4Plumbers 4Roofers 5HVAC Companies 4Electricians 3Med Spas 20Pilates and Fitness Studios 11Photographers 6Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 2Cafés and Coffee Shops 9Restaurants 18Real Estate Brokerages 28Dance Studios 5Everything in Bloomfield HillsDentists in Oakland County

Questions

How many dentists are in Bloomfield Hills, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 23 dentists with a Bloomfield Hills mailing address. 22 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated dentist in Bloomfield Hills?

Buscemi Family Dentistry has the highest TownAnswer score in Bloomfield Hills: 79 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 419 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which dentists near Bloomfield Hills are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Bloomfield Township (1.4 miles), Birmingham (2.9 miles), Beverly Hills (4.1 miles), Bingham Farms (4.7 miles).

What should I ask a dentist before I hire?

Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices? How soon can a new patient be seen? Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?

Which county is Bloomfield Hills in?

Bloomfield Hills is in Oakland County. See every dentist in the county on the Oakland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.