Search

Scottville, Mason County, Michigan

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Scottville, MI (2026)

2 coffee cart vendors with a Scottville address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best coffee cart vendor in Scottville, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring coffee cart vendor in Scottville, MI on TownAnswer is State & Main, with a score of 69 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 75 Google reviews). Next are North Country Cafe (58). We scored 2 coffee cart vendors with a Scottville address. If review count matters most, North Country Cafe has the most Google reviews (575).

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Scottville at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 coffee cart vendors with a Scottville mailing address. 2 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed coffee cart vendor in Scottville is North Country Cafe with 575 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.9 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them?
  2. How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come?
  3. What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?
  4. Do they carry liability insurance for venues that ask for it?
  5. How far ahead do you need to book, and what is the deposit?

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Scottville, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every coffee cart vendor here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1State & Main69B-4.975101 Main St N
2North Country Cafe58C4.3575110 Main St N

About Scottville

1,474residents
$51,953median household income
989residents per square mile
553households
32.5median age
1.5square miles of land

Scottville has 1,474 residents on 1.5 square miles of land, about 989 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $51,953 and the median age is 32.5. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 coffee cart vendors with a Scottville mailing address: 13.6 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a coffee cart vendor in Scottville

Ask how many guests the cart can serve per hour. A single espresso machine and one barista limit how fast a line moves.

Ask what the venue needs to supply: an outlet, water and space. Some carts are fully self-contained.

Many venues ask vendors for a certificate of liability insurance. Ask for it early.

Food service in Michigan is licensed by MDARD or the county health department. Ask the vendor which licence covers their cart.

Get the price, the hours and the drink list in writing before you pay a deposit.

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars near Scottville

CityDistanceCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee BarsTop score
Ludington8.1 mi west1076
Pentwater14.0 mi southwest171
Hart18.1 mi south373
Mears19.8 mi south158
Manistee20.5 mi north569
Idlewild24.5 mi east160
Brohman29.3 mi southeast158
White Cloud37.1 mi southeast1n/a

Other local pros in Scottville

Water Damage Restoration Companies 3Mold Remediation Companies 3Plumbers 2Roofers 1HVAC Companies 2Dentists 2Photographers 4Cafés and Coffee Shops 3Restaurants 4Real Estate Brokerages 1Everything in ScottvilleCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Mason County

Questions

How many coffee cart vendors are in Scottville, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 coffee cart vendors with a Scottville mailing address. 2 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated coffee cart vendor in Scottville?

State & Main has the highest TownAnswer score in Scottville: 69 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 75 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which coffee cart vendors near Scottville are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Ludington (8.1 miles), Pentwater (14.0 miles), Hart (18.1 miles), Mears (19.8 miles).

What should I ask a coffee cart vendor before I hire?

Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them? How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come? What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?

Which county is Scottville in?

Scottville is in Mason County. See every coffee cart vendor in the county on the Mason County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.