Search

Redford Township, Wayne County, Michigan

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Redford Township, MI (2026)

1 coffee cart vendor with a Redford Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best coffee cart vendor in Redford Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring coffee cart vendor in Redford Township, MI on TownAnswer is Beirut Bakery, with a score of 72 out of 100 (4.8 stars from 1,114 Google reviews). We scored 1 coffee cart vendor with a Redford Township address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Redford Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 coffee cart vendor with a Redford Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed coffee cart vendor in Redford Township is Beirut Bakery with 1,114 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.8 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them?
  2. How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come?
  3. What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?
  4. Do they carry liability insurance for venues that ask for it?
  5. How far ahead do you need to book, and what is the deposit?

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Redford Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every coffee cart vendor here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Beirut Bakery72B4.81,11425706 Schoolcraft

About Redford Township

48,338residents
$69,414median household income
4,298residents per square mile
18,616households
38.3median age
11square miles of land

Redford Township has 48,338 residents on 11.2 square miles of land, about 4,298 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $69,414 and the median age is 38.3. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 1 coffee cart vendor with a Redford Township mailing address: 0.2 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a coffee cart vendor in Redford Township

Ask how many guests the cart can serve per hour. A single espresso machine and one barista limit how fast a line moves.

Ask what the venue needs to supply: an outlet, water and space. Some carts are fully self-contained.

Many venues ask vendors for a certificate of liability insurance. Ask for it early.

Food service in Michigan is licensed by MDARD or the county health department. Ask the vendor which licence covers their cart.

Get the price, the hours and the drink list in writing before you pay a deposit.

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars near Redford Township

CityDistanceCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee BarsTop score
Livonia4.0 mi west1876
Dearborn Heights4.1 mi south1375
Garden City5.4 mi southwest575
Southfield5.8 mi north1273
Farmington6.3 mi northwest575
Westland6.8 mi southwest366
Dearborn7.0 mi southeast3576
Oak Park7.5 mi northeast672

Other local pros in Redford Township

Personal Injury Attorneys 1Mold Remediation Companies 1Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 5Roofers 7HVAC Companies 9Electricians 12Dentists 9Med Spas 4Pilates and Fitness Studios 4Photographers 11Cafés and Coffee Shops 4Restaurants 32Real Estate Brokerages 11Dance Studios 2Everything in Redford TownshipCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Wayne County

Questions

How many coffee cart vendors are in Redford Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 coffee cart vendor with a Redford Township mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated coffee cart vendor in Redford Township?

Beirut Bakery has the highest TownAnswer score in Redford Township: 72 out of 100, from 4.8 stars and 1,114 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which coffee cart vendors near Redford Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Livonia (4.0 miles), Dearborn Heights (4.1 miles), Garden City (5.4 miles), Southfield (5.8 miles).

What should I ask a coffee cart vendor before I hire?

Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them? How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come? What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?

Which county is Redford Township in?

Redford Township is in Wayne County. See every coffee cart vendor in the county on the Wayne County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.