Search

Orion Township, Oakland County, Michigan

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Orion Township, MI (2026)

2 coffee cart vendors with a Orion Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best coffee cart vendor in Orion Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring coffee cart vendor in Orion Township, MI on TownAnswer is Wee Bean Coffee Co., with a score of 73 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 102 Google reviews). Next are Lattes Espresso (35). We scored 2 coffee cart vendors with a Orion Township address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Orion Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 2 coffee cart vendors with a Orion Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 1 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed coffee cart vendor in Orion Township is Wee Bean Coffee Co. with 102 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them?
  2. How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come?
  3. What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?
  4. Do they carry liability insurance for venues that ask for it?
  5. How far ahead do you need to book, and what is the deposit?

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Orion Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every coffee cart vendor here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

02

Lattes Espresso

★ 5.0 2 Google reviews

35scoreC-

Lattes Espresso lists Orion Township without a street address. That is 3.3 miles southwest of the Orion Township city center. Google files it under "Cafe". After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.53. The owner has not claimed the Google listing.

MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Wee Bean Coffee Co.73B4.910220 Front St
2Lattes Espresso35C-5.02not listed

About Orion Township

38,546residents
$118,801median household income
1,162residents per square mile
15,259households
41.9median age
33square miles of land

Orion Township has 38,546 residents on 33.2 square miles of land, about 1,162 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $118,801 and the median age is 41.9. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 2 coffee cart vendors with a Orion Township mailing address: 0.5 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a coffee cart vendor in Orion Township

Ask how many guests the cart can serve per hour. A single espresso machine and one barista limit how fast a line moves.

Ask what the venue needs to supply: an outlet, water and space. Some carts are fully self-contained.

Many venues ask vendors for a certificate of liability insurance. Ask for it early.

Food service in Michigan is licensed by MDARD or the county health department. Ask the vendor which licence covers their cart.

Get the price, the hours and the drink list in writing before you pay a deposit.

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars near Orion Township

CityDistanceCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee BarsTop score
Lake Orion2.1 mi northeast473
Orion Charter Township4.0 mi southwest158
Oxford4.5 mi north572
Auburn Hills5.8 mi south873
Pontiac7.5 mi south368
Village of Clarkston8.3 mi west870
Rochester Hills8.3 mi southeast1674
Rochester8.7 mi southeast872

Other local pros in Orion Township

Personal Injury Attorneys 1Plumbers 6Roofers 2HVAC Companies 8Electricians 3Dentists 7Med Spas 3Pilates and Fitness Studios 9Photographers 2Cafés and Coffee Shops 4Restaurants 9Real Estate Brokerages 4Dance Studios 2Everything in Orion TownshipCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Oakland County

Questions

How many coffee cart vendors are in Orion Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 2 coffee cart vendors with a Orion Township mailing address. 2 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated coffee cart vendor in Orion Township?

Wee Bean Coffee Co. has the highest TownAnswer score in Orion Township: 73 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 102 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which coffee cart vendors near Orion Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Lake Orion (2.1 miles), Orion Charter Township (4.0 miles), Oxford (4.5 miles), Auburn Hills (5.8 miles).

What should I ask a coffee cart vendor before I hire?

Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them? How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come? What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?

Which county is Orion Township in?

Orion Township is in Oakland County. See every coffee cart vendor in the county on the Oakland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.