Search

Manton, Wexford County, Michigan

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Manton, MI (2026)

3 coffee cart vendors with a Manton address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best coffee cart vendor in Manton, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring coffee cart vendor in Manton, MI on TownAnswer is Latitude 44, with a score of 70 out of 100 (4.7 stars from 319 Google reviews). Next are Simply coffee (59) and truenorth (51). We scored 3 coffee cart vendors with a Manton address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Manton at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 3 coffee cart vendors with a Manton mailing address. 2 list a website, 3 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed coffee cart vendor in Manton is Latitude 44 with 319 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.6 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them?
  2. How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come?
  3. What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?
  4. Do they carry liability insurance for venues that ask for it?
  5. How far ahead do you need to book, and what is the deposit?

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Manton, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every coffee cart vendor here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Latitude 4470B4.7319308 Wall St
2Simply coffee59C4.668809 S Michigan Ave
3truenorth51C4.213102 S Michigan Ave

About Manton

1,511residents
$45,982median household income
968residents per square mile
578households
33.1median age
1.6square miles of land

Manton has 1,511 residents on 1.6 square miles of land, about 968 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $45,982 and the median age is 33.1. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 3 coffee cart vendors with a Manton mailing address: 19.9 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a coffee cart vendor in Manton

Ask how many guests the cart can serve per hour. A single espresso machine and one barista limit how fast a line moves.

Ask what the venue needs to supply: an outlet, water and space. Some carts are fully self-contained.

Many venues ask vendors for a certificate of liability insurance. Ask for it early.

Food service in Michigan is licensed by MDARD or the county health department. Ask the vendor which licence covers their cart.

Get the price, the hours and the drink list in writing before you pay a deposit.

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars near Manton

CityDistanceCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee BarsTop score
Lake9.4 mi southeast168
Lake City11.0 mi southeast467
Cadillac11.5 mi south1277
Fife Lake11.7 mi north161
Kingsley13.7 mi northwest167
Buckley14.7 mi northwest165
Mesick15.6 mi west144
McBain17.5 mi southeast171

Other local pros in Manton

Plumbers 4Roofers 1HVAC Companies 2Dentists 1Pilates and Fitness Studios 1Photographers 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 6Restaurants 6Real Estate Brokerages 3Everything in MantonCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Wexford County

Questions

How many coffee cart vendors are in Manton, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 3 coffee cart vendors with a Manton mailing address. 3 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated coffee cart vendor in Manton?

Latitude 44 has the highest TownAnswer score in Manton: 70 out of 100, from 4.7 stars and 319 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which coffee cart vendors near Manton are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Lake (9.4 miles), Lake City (11.0 miles), Cadillac (11.5 miles), Fife Lake (11.7 miles).

What should I ask a coffee cart vendor before I hire?

Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them? How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come? What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?

Which county is Manton in?

Manton is in Wexford County. See every coffee cart vendor in the county on the Wexford County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.